Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Alpine Demolition Ltd.
Sittingbourne, Regatul Unit
Alpine Demolition Ltd., Sittingbourne, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08528452 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.400.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Kennedy Demolition Ltd.
- Demolition and Dismantling Ltd.
- Lee Special Projects Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2014 | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 13.501,00 £ | 119.806 £ | 210.103 £ | 782.084 £e | 960.553 £e | 410.396 £ | 335.684 £ | — | — | — | — | 568.552 £ |
| Umsatz | 170.000 £e | 800.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 2.900.000 £e | 3.400.000 £e | 1.900.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | — | — | — | — | 2.400.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 370,6 %e | 165,7 %e | 157,4 %e | 111,5 %e | 24,1 %e | 7,5 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −27.033 £e | −10.903,00 £e | 138.025 £e | −21.769 £e | −334.493 £e | 77.491 £e | 75.297 £e | −26.054 £e | 280.046 £ |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −0,9 %e | −0,3 %e | 7,3 %e | −1,4 %e | — | — | — | — | 11,7 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 124.070 £ | 113.167 £ | 251.192 £ | 229.423 £ | −105.070 £ | −27.579 £ | 47.718 £ | 122.608 £ | 324.327 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 15,9 %e | 11,8 %e | 61,2 % | 68,3 % | — | — | — | — | 57 % |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −21,8 %e | −9,6 %e | 54,9 %e | −9,5 %e | — | — | 157,8 %e | −21,2 %e | 86,3 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 9e | 8e | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 322.222 £e | 425.000 £e | 271.429 £e | 320.000 £e | — | — | — | — | 400.000 £e |
| Steuern | — | — | — | 46.518 £e | 68.300 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | 112.434 £ |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 93.232 £e | 35.302 £e | 193.443 £ | 14.015,00 £ | 102.506 £ | 49.693 £ | 25.645 £ | 230.634 £ | 549.407 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 284.955 £e | 263.486 £e | 54.383 £ | 155.758 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 680.329 £e | 779.086 £e | 470.852 £e | — | 122.165 £ | 216.953 £ | 441.693 £ | 164.170 £ | 733.821 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −2,8 %e | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40,1 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periodenergebnis | 9.353 | 70.455 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 66.992 | 188.309 | 304.169 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 66.992 | 188.309 | 304.169 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 30.000 | 50.000 | 25.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 68.499 | 91.265 | 152.501 | 490.075 | 687.324 | — | — | — | — | 1.391.947 |
| Schuldner | 37.909 | 35.791 | 55.330 | 277.805 | 352.293 | — | — | — | — | 842.540 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 590 | 5.474 | 72.171 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 121.990 | 159.768 | 246.567 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -53.491 | -68.503 | -94.066 | 119.827 | 104.554 | — | — | — | — | 171.013 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 13.501 | 119.806 | 210.103 | 410.396 | 335.684 | — | — | — | — | 568.552 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 4.048 | 74.000 | 59.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 9.453 | 45.806 | 151.103 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 100.944 | 72.617 |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 9.353 | 45.706 | 151.003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 9.453 | 45.806 | 151.103 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 83.740 | 244.957 | 436.857 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 16.748 | 56.648 | 132.688 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Stammaktien | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital abgerufen, eingezahlt | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | 161.217 | 191.900 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | 39.900 | 76.040 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 290.569 | 231.130 | 258.313 | 197.928 | 138.292 | 305.800 | 397.539 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | 18.827 | 321.016 | 83 | 205.623 | 45.437 | 50.490 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | 193.443 | 14.015 | 102.506 | 49.693 | 25.645 | 230.634 | 549.407 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 370.248 | 582.770 | — | — | — | — | 1.220.934 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 100.604 | 62.346 | — | — | — | — | 144.313 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | — | 58.600 | 43.915 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 251.192 | 229.423 | -105.070 | -27.579 | 47.718 | 122.608 | 324.327 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | 251.092 | 229.323 | -105.170 | -27.679 | 47.618 | 21.564 | 251.610 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 251.192 | 229.423 | -105.070 | -27.579 | 47.718 | 122.608 | 324.327 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | 275.900 | 218.367 | 147.688 | 61.722 | 47.138 | 157.726 | 238.523 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | 13.571 | 10.857 | — | — | — | — | 154.670 |
| Bürogeräte | — | — | — | 1.098 | 1.906 | 1.343 | 780 | 618 | 627 | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 564.803 | 584.793 | 673.732 | 534.982 | 498.506 | 709.837 | 759.438 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 274.234 | 353.663 | 415.419 | 337.054 | 360.214 | 404.037 | 361.899 |
| Als Leasingnehmer gehaltene Leasinggegenstände | — | — | — | 184.083 | 137.083 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 54.383 | 155.758 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | 223.422 | 196.535 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 19.990 | — | — | — | — | 223.686 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | 79.429 | — | 67.210 | — | 43.823 | 48.956 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | 240.216 | 531.277 | 793.511 | 481.085 | 1.220.934 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | 35.333 | 26.189 | 143.682 | 167.374 | 144.313 |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 49.080 | 37.607 | 34.573 | 58.102 | — |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | 109.282 | 135.426 | 90.536 | 147.447 | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | 122.165 | 216.953 | 441.693 | 164.170 | 733.821 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105.000 | — | 116.709 | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -243.750 | — | -30.000 | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -145.575 | — | — | — |
| Weiterer Anstieg der Position Abnahme der p p e -komponente Gesamtveränderung p p e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 124.622 | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99.912 |
| Gewinnverlust | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 280.046 |
| Gesamtergebnisaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 251.719 |
| Gezahlte Dividenden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.000 |
| U k Steuer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71.151 |
| Latente Steueraufwandsgutschriften im Zusammenhang mit zeitlichen Differenzen bei der Origination Restorional | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.283 |
| Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 112.434 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.346 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.283 |
| Gesamtzuwachs Rückgang aus Neubewertungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -27.800 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.092 |
| Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118.500 |
Network
History
Sitz: Sittingbourne, Großbritannien
02.01.2020 Sitz: Sittingbourne, Großbritannien
Sitz: Nuralite Industrial Estate Canal …
14.10.2015 Sitz: Nuralite Industrial Estate Canal Road Higham Rochester Kent …
Name: Alpine Demolition Ltd.
24.07.2015 Name: Alpine Demolition Ltd.
ChpName: Kennedy Demolition Ltd.
23.07.2015 Name: Kennedy Demolition Ltd.
ChpName: Alpine Demolition Ltd.
22.07.2015 Name: Alpine Demolition Ltd.
Direktor J. Bartholomew
01.05.2015 Direktor Janice Sarah Bartholomew
ChoKapital: 100,00 £
14.07.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Hayley Lee
20.06.2014 Direktor Hayley Lee
Name: Kennedy Demolition Ltd.
29.11.2013 Name: Kennedy Demolition Ltd.
Name: Demolition and Dismantling Ltd.
18.11.2013 Name: Demolition and Dismantling Ltd.
Eintragung
14.05.2013 Eintragung
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Alpine Demolition Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (5)
ME9 8DY Sittingbourne
- Combine Parts Ltd.
Grove End Farm Bredgar Road, ME9 8DY Sittingbourne · 14550241
- P.Bartholomew Holdings Ltd.
Grove End Farm Bredgar Road, ME9 8DY Sittingbourne · 13003169
- P Bartholomew Ltd.
Grove End Farm Bredgar Road, ME9 8DY Sittingbourne · 03033296
- RE Generation Earth Ltd.
Grove End Farm Bredgar Road, ME9 8DY Sittingbourne · 12595434
- Tunstall Village Memorial Hall
Grove END Farm, Bredgar Road, ME9 8DY Sittingbourne · _c5078732707987456
3018 companies are registered in Sittingbourne in total.
FAQ — Alpine Demolition Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Alpine Demolition Ltd.?
- Alpine Demolition Ltd. is registered under the number 08528452 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Alpine Demolition Ltd. registered?
- Alpine Demolition Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Sittingbourne, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Alpine Demolition Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Alpine Demolition Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Alpine Demolition Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Sittingbourne |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08528452 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Weighbridge House Bredgar Road |
| legal_postal_code | ME9 8DY |
| headquarters_city | Sittingbourne |
| headquarters_postal_code | ME9 8DY |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6049239451 |
| source | registry |